local Singapore time
local UK time
HOME MANAGERS
POINTS
PLAYERS
SFP CUPS
RULES SFP STATS
THE ARCHIVE
USEFUL LINKS
CONTACT
ABOUT
Season XXIV - 2018/19
FINAL TABLE
posteam nameManager£ Final Squad CostWeekly Averagetransfers£ prize moneytotal points
01Rob-O-KloppRob Dale66.043.621100.001744
021860 MünsonScott Pritchard45.040.21150.001607
03Olympic MartéMartin Edwards52.039.62635.001583
04PSV MongrelsNick Jermy43.038.11525.001522
05AtonementRoss Peggs39.037.919-1514
06Wheeler DealersAdam Walters46.035.024-1399
07Butt KickersLawrence Baynes33.032.419-1297
08FC Lokomotiv MagicmenMatthew Jermy34.031.718-1269
09AC Spartak CheeseMichael Lucchesi46.031.714-1268
10Top Heavy FCEdward Mcnamara35.031.58-1259
11Just The TipAdam Patterson26.030.78-1226
12One flew over Lukaku's nestAdam Pritchard18.029.713-1186
13Perdoc ByzeusthainsQuentin Baynes23.028.615-1145
--------
SEASON HONOURS
SFP CHAMPION
Rob-O-Klopp
Rob Dale
SFP CHAMPION
WINNINGS
100
SFP CUP
Rob-O-Klopp
Rob Dale
SFP CUP
3:0
VS
PSV Mongrels
WINNINGS
40
5ASIDE CUP
PSV Mongrels
Nick Jermy
5ASIDE CUP
29:15
VS
Wheeler Dealers
WINNINGS
25
SUPER CUP
Atonement
Ross Peggs
SUPER CUP
WINNINGS
FFA CUP
FC Lokomotiv Magicmen
Matthew Jermy
FFA CUP
WINNINGS
N/A
EURO CHAMPS
SEASON STATS
Number Of Teams
13
Budget
50
Plus Bonus
£15+£10m
Squad Size
18+2
Auction Venue
Martin's mums house,
Redenhall
Web Site
Yes
Entry Fee
25.00
Prize Fund
1st £100, 2nd £50, 3rd £35, 4th £25
Telegraph

PLUS PTS - all players
+2 pts for starting apperance
+1 pt for substitute appearance
+3 pts for a key contribution
+5 pts for scoring a goal

PLUS PTS - def/gk only
+5 pts for a 60 mins or more clean sheet
+2 pts for a less than 60 mins clean sheet
+5 pts for a penalty save

MINUS PTS - all players
-2 pts for missing a penalty
-3 pts for an own goal
-1 pts for being booked
-3 pts for being sent off

MINUS PTS - def/gk only
0 pt for first goal conceded
-1 pt for each additional goal conceded

CLEAN SHEET BONUS:
In order to earn a Full Clean Sheet bonus (5 pts), your player must complete at least 60 minutes of the match and his team must keep a clean sheet for the entire match (excluding penalty shoot-outs).
If a player is on the pitch for less than 60 minutes and his team keeps a clean sheet for the full match, he'll score a Part Clean Sheet bonus (2 pts).

TOP SCORER
Salah, M
220 points
Most Points In A Week
107
Most Points In A Week
Rob Dale
Most Consecutive Wks top
29
Most Consecutive Wks top
Rob-O-Klopp
Most Expensive at Auction
20.2 Kane
Most Expensive at Auction
Top Heavy FC
Most Expensive in Season
36.0 Higuain
Most Expensive in Season
One Flew Over Lukaku's Nest
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS SQUAD STATS
Rob-O-Klopp
NO.POSPLAYERTEAM£COSTPTS
1GKRyan, MBTN0.024
13GKEtheridge, NCAR0.07
2DFvan Dijk, VLIV6.6206
3DFDaniloMCY0.041
4DFvan Aanholt, PCRY2.6113
5DFSchar, FNEW0.139
12DFDoherty, MWLV0.0122
14DFBennett, RWLV0.048
6MDSterling, RMCY11.5194
7MDMane, SLIV9.1196
8MDDoucoure, AWAT0.271
15DFDunk, LBTN0.036
16MDFraser, RBOU0.0123
17MDGudmundsson, JBBUR0.05
9MDHudson-Odoi, CCHE7.511
10FDArnautovic, MWHM9.5107
11FDWilson, CBOU1.5163
18FDGrant, KHUD0.19
NO.POSPLAYERTEAM£COSTPTS
20FDNiasse, OCAR026
000000
14DFLejeune, FNEW0.00
1GKPickford, JEVE3.60
13GKBettinelli, MFUL00
9MDJohansen, SFUL0.00
1GKFabriFUL0.01
13GKRico, SFUL1.00
15MDFabinhoLIV0.00
3DFCresswell, AWHM0.71
14DFSchar, FNEW0.00
15MDFellaini, MMUN0.12
3DFAurier, STOT0.00
17MDAntonio, MWHM0.06
5DFSmith, ABOU0.018
13GKMcCarthy, ASOT0.09
1GKHennessey, WCRY0.111
17MDDiangana, GWHM04
NO.POSPLAYERTEAM£COSTPTS
1GKEtheridge, NCAR07
5DFFoyth, JTOT0.12
9MDBernardEVE15.038
18FDAustin, CSOT4.532
13GKLossl, JHUD0.019
Points from Defence
Most £m Spend
15.0
Bernard
Total Spend
73.8
Points from Midfield
Points from Forwards
Weekly Average
43.6
Transfers
21
TOP SCORER
van Dijk, V
206
SEASON FORM
SFP CUP 2018 DRAW
GALLERY
contact the chairman
|